Skip to main content Skip to navigation
The Gene and Linda Voiland School of Chemical Engineering and Bioengineering

Graduate Students

Photo Placeholder

Haneen Abusharkh

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Bernie Van Wie

Mahmoud Amr

Mahmoud Amr

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Nehal Abu-Lail

Photo Placeholder

Motahare Athariboroujeny

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Norbert Kruse

Negar Beheshtipour

Negar Beheshtipour

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Bernie Van Wie

Qusay Bkour

Qusay Bkour

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Su Ha

Nazanin Bohlooli

Nazanin Bohlooli

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Wen-ji Dong

Photo Placeholder

Jacob Bray

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Jean-Sabin McEwen

Photo Placeholder

Kristin Bryant

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Steven Saunders

Jacqueline Burgher

Jacqueline Burgher

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Bernie VanWie

Zizwe Chase

Zizwe Chase

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Photo Placeholder

Neeru Chaudhary

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Jean-Sabin McEwen

Photo Placeholder

Cody Cockreham

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Di Wu

Greg Collinge

Greg Collinge

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Jean-Sabin McEwen

Maryam Davaritouchaee

Maryam Davaritouchaee

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Shulin Chen

Photo Placeholder

Mohamed Elharati

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Carlos Eduardo Garcia Vargas

Carlos GarcĂ­a Vargas

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Trent Graham

Trent Graham

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Steven Saunders

Jake Gray

Jake Gray

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Su Ha

Photo Placeholder

Kyle Groden

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Jean-Sabin McEwen

Xiangyu Gu

Xiangyu Gu

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Shulin Chen

Photo Placeholder

Mond Guo

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Xiao Zhang

Photo Placeholder

Shuang Guo

PhD Engineering Science
Advisor: Wen-ji Dong

Photo Placeholder

Ellis Hammond-Pereira

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Steven Saunders

Zhiyang Huang

Zhiyang Huang

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Di Wu

Tanzila Islam

Tanzila Islam

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Alla Kostyukova

Nicholas Jaegers

Nicholas Jaegers

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Photo Placeholder

Mehrdad Javidi

PhD Engineering Science
Advisor: David Lin

Photo Placeholder

Chuhua Jia

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Hongfei Lin

Photo Placeholder

Alexander Jonson

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Neil Ivory

Photo Placeholder

Hafsa Karroum

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Norbert Kruse

Photo Placeholder

Mia Kiamco

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Photo Placeholder

Hannah Kim

PhD Chemical Engineering

Photo Placeholder

Balaganesh Kuruba

PhD Engineering Science

Photo Placeholder

Houqian Li

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Photo Placeholder

Kuan-Ting Lin

PhD Engineering Science
Advisor: Xiao Zhang

Christina (Cricket) Louie

Christina Louie

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Sue Clark

Photo Placeholder

Thu (Lily) Ly

Ph.D. Engineering Science – Protein Biotechnology
Advisor: Alla Kostyukova

Photo Placeholder

Alia Mallah

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Nehal Abu-Lail

Photo Placeholder

Aaron McQuoid

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Aaron Wright

Adan Medina

Adan Medina

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Photo Placeholder

Abdelrhman Mohamed

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Photo Placeholder

Daniel Molina

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Neil Ivory

Photo Placeholder

Banafsheh Molki

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Photo Placeholder

Kelly Nguyen

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Xiao Zhang

Xavier Isidro Pereira-Hernandez

Xavier Isidro Pereira-Hernandez

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Somayeh Ramezaniankeikanloo

Somayeh Ramezaniankeikanloo

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Nehal Abu-Lail

Photo Placeholder

Olivia Ranft

MS Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Bernie Van Wie

Photo Placeholder

Andrew Raub

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Norbert Kruse

Shane Reynolds

Shane Reynolds

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Steven Saunders

Sandra Rincon

Sandra Rincon

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Andika Rosul

Andika Rosul

MS Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Di Wu

Photo Placeholder

Ahmed Ben Sahil

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Daniel Santosa

Daniel Santosa

MS Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Photo Placeholder

Garry Smith Jr.

PhD Chemical Engineering

Berlin Sudduth

Berlin Sudduth

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Photo Placeholder

Kyle Swain

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Alla Kostyukova

Photo Placeholder

Secil Tutar

PhD Engineering Science
Advisor: Haluk Beyenal

Samuel Uzoechi

Samuel C. Uzoechi

PhD Engineering Science (Emphasis in Bioengineering)
Advisor: Nehal Abu-Lail

Photo Placeholder

Kaytee Villafranca

MS Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Su Ha

Jenny Voss

Jenny Voss

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Norbert Kruse

Photo Placeholder

Wei-Jyun Wang

PhD Chemical Engineering

Austin Winkleman

Austin Winkelman

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Photo Placeholder

Chen Yang

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Di Wu

Photo Placeholder

Yasemin Yesiltepe

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Ryan Renslow

Elias Zegeye

Elias Zegeye

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Aaron Wright

Jianghao Zhang

Jianghao Zhang

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Yong Wang

Photo Placeholder

Xianghui Zhang

PhD Chemical Engineering
Advisor: Su Ha